Actions

DISCON STATUS BC: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AI}}
{| border="1"  
{| border="1"  
|-
|-
Line 6: Line 7:
!style="background:#ffdead;" |AMC 05.00
!style="background:#ffdead;" |AMC 05.00
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|Broadcast message telling that a connection is disconnected.<br\> This message occurs along with [[CONN_STATUS_BC]]
|colspan="5"|Broadcast message telling that a connection is disconnected.<br /> This message occurs along with [[CONN_STATUS_BC]]
|-
|-
|align=center|1||[[CLOCK]]||colspan="3"|Time of disonnection.
|align=center|1||[[CLOCK]]||colspan="3"|Time of disonnection.
|-
|-
|align=center|2||[[UINT2]]||colspan="3"|Connection reference as given in [[CONN_STATUS_BC]]
|align=center|2||[[UINT2]]||colspan="3"|Connection reference as given in [[CONN_STATUS_BC]]
|-
|align=center|3||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]||colspan="3"|A-station (From 1030).
|-
|align=center|4||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]||colspan="3"|B-station (From 1030).
|-
|-
|}
|}


 
[[Category: ACDP messages]]
[[AlphaNet_Data_Protocol#Station_Connect_Operations|Back to AlphaNet message list]]
[[AlphaNet_Data_Protocol#Station_Connect_Operations|Back to AlphaNet message list]]

Latest revision as of 14:54, 3 October 2019

AI.png
DISCON_STATUS_BC 0x0042 66 AMC 05.00
Broadcast message telling that a connection is disconnected.
This message occurs along with CONN_STATUS_BC
1 CLOCK Time of disonnection.
2 UINT2 Connection reference as given in CONN_STATUS_BC
3 NET_OBJ_REF A-station (From 1030).
4 NET_OBJ_REF B-station (From 1030).

Back to AlphaNet message list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.