VR3G-1 and VR3G-1P Board Connectors: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
(Created page with "VR3G Connectors.png") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
VR3G Connectors.png | VR3G Connectors.png | ||
[[File:VR3G Connectors.png|thumb|left|350px|VR3G Station connectors]] | |||
<br clear=all/> | |||
{| border="1" } | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Item''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Description''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''''Comment''''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || USB Port || Used during production process and for recovery. | |||
|- | |||
| 2¹ || Relay || Double Throw (SPDT) relay contact with 60W switching power. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W | |||
|- | |||
| 3¹ || I/O interface|| 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output | |||
|- | |||
| 4¹ || Line Output || Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for external induction loop amplifier, PA amplifiers etc | |||
|- | |||
| 5¹ || Speaker Output || Connection for 8Ω external speaker (relevant for [[TKIV+]] kit) | |||
|- | |||
| 6¹ || Microphone Input || Connection for electret microphone (relevant for [[TKIV+]] kit) | |||
|- | |||
| 7¹ || Power Input || 24 VDC for external secondary power if PoE/PoE+ is not available. Pin 1 is positive. | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Network Port || 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || SD-card slot || SD Card slot planned for future use. Currently not in use. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:39, 7 September 2023
VR3G Connectors.png
| Item | Description | Comment |
| 1 | USB Port | Used during production process and for recovery. |
| 2¹ | Relay | Double Throw (SPDT) relay contact with 60W switching power. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W |
| 3¹ | I/O interface | 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output |
| 4¹ | Line Output | Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for external induction loop amplifier, PA amplifiers etc |
| 5¹ | Speaker Output | Connection for 8Ω external speaker (relevant for TKIV+ kit) |
| 6¹ | Microphone Input | Connection for electret microphone (relevant for TKIV+ kit) |
| 7¹ | Power Input | 24 VDC for external secondary power if PoE/PoE+ is not available. Pin 1 is positive. |
| 8 | Network Port | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported. |
| 9 | SD-card slot | SD Card slot planned for future use. Currently not in use. |
