Actions

VR3G-1 and VR3G-1P Board Connectors: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''''Comment'''''
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''''Comment'''''
|-
|-
| 1 || USB Port || Used during production process and for recovery.
| 1 || CPU Module || .
|-
|-
| || Relay || Double Throw (SPDT) relay contact with 60W switching power. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W
| 2 || Tamper Switch || Connected to input #4
|-
|-
| || I/O interface|| 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output
| 3 || Relay || Double Throw relay contact with 60W switching power. COM, NO, NC contacts are provided. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W.
|-
|-
| || Line Output || Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for external induction loop amplifier, PA amplifiers etc
| 4 || I/O interface || 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output
|-
|-
| || Speaker Output || Connection for external speaker (relevant for [[TKIV+]] kit)
| 5 || Line Output || Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for e.g. external induction loop amplifier
|-
|-
| || Microphone Input || Connection for electret microphone (relevant for [[TKIV+]] kit)
| 6 || Power Input || Optional 24VDC power input from external power supply
|-
|-
| 7¹ || Power Input || 24 VDC for external secondary power if PoE/PoE+ is not available. Pin 1 is positive.
| 7 || Network Port || 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported.
|-
| 8 || Network Port || 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported.
|-
| 9 || SD-card slot || SD Card slot planned for future use. Currently not in use.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:42, 7 September 2023

VR3G Station connectors


Item Description Comment
1 CPU Module .
2 Tamper Switch Connected to input #4
3 Relay Double Throw relay contact with 60W switching power. COM, NO, NC contacts are provided. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W.
4 I/O interface 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output
5 Line Output Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for e.g. external induction loop amplifier
6 Power Input Optional 24VDC power input from external power supply
7 Network Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported.
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.