VR3G-1 and VR3G-1P Board Connectors: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
(Created page with "VR3G Connectors.png") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
VR3G Connectors.png | [[File:VR3G Connectors.png|thumb|left|600px|VR3G-1(P) Station connectors]] | ||
<br clear=all/> | |||
{| border="1" } | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Item''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Description''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''''Comment''''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || CPU Module || . | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Tamper Switch || Connected to input #4 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Relay || Double Throw relay contact with 60W switching power. COM, NO, NC contacts are provided. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || I/O interface || 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Line Output || Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for e.g. external induction loop amplifier | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Power Input || Optional 24VDC power input from external power supply | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || LAN Port || 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:03, 7 September 2023
| Item | Description | Comment |
| 1 | CPU Module | . |
| 2 | Tamper Switch | Connected to input #4 |
| 3 | Relay | Double Throw relay contact with 60W switching power. COM, NO, NC contacts are provided. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W. |
| 4 | I/O interface | 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output |
| 5 | Line Output | Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for e.g. external induction loop amplifier |
| 6 | Power Input | Optional 24VDC power input from external power supply |
| 7 | LAN Port | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported. |
