Actions

VR3G-1 and VR3G-1P Board Connectors: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
VR3G Connectors.png
[[File:VR3G Connectors.png|thumb|left|600px|VR3G-1(P) Station connectors]]
<br clear=all/>




[[File:VR3G Connectors.png|thumb|left|350px|VR3G Station connectors]]
<br clear=all/>


{| border="1" }
{| border="1" }
Line 10: Line 9:
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''''Comment'''''
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''''Comment'''''
|-
|-
| 1 || USB Port || Used during production process and for recovery.
| 1 || CPU Module || .
|-
| 2¹ || Relay || Double Throw (SPDT) relay contact with 60W switching power. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W
|-
| 3¹ || I/O interface|| 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output
|-
|-
| || Line Output || Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for external induction loop amplifier, PA amplifiers etc
| 2 || Tamper Switch || Connected to input #4
|-
|-
| || Speaker Output || Connection for 8Ω external speaker (relevant for [[TKIV+]] kit)
| 3 || Relay || Double Throw relay contact with 60W switching power. COM, NO, NC contacts are provided. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W.
|-
|-
| || Microphone Input || Connection for electret microphone (relevant for [[TKIV+]] kit)
| 4 || I/O interface || 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output
|-
|-
| || Power Input || 24 VDC for external secondary power if PoE/PoE+ is not available. Pin 1 is positive.
| 5 || Line Output || Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for e.g. external induction loop amplifier
|-
|-
| 8 || Network Port || 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported.
| 6 || Power Input || Optional 24VDC power input from external power supply
|-
|-
| 9 || SD-card slot || SD Card slot planned for future use. Currently not in use.
| 7 || LAN Port || 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:03, 7 September 2023

VR3G-1(P) Station connectors



Item Description Comment
1 CPU Module .
2 Tamper Switch Connected to input #4
3 Relay Double Throw relay contact with 60W switching power. COM, NO, NC contacts are provided. Max: 250VAC/220VDC, 2A, 60W.
4 I/O interface 6 general purpose I/Os. Each I/O can be configured either as an input or 12mA LED driver output
5 Line Output Balanced 600 ohm audio line out. Suitable for e.g. external induction loop amplifier
6 Power Input Optional 24VDC power input from external power supply
7 LAN Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 port connecting to Ethernet. PoE/PoE+ is supported.
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.