Actions

Zenitel Devices based on iMX8: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

(Created page with " The table below lists Zenitel Devices based on iMX8 processor. These devices use firmware '''vsff8'''-x.x.x.x. {| class="sortable" border="1" |- ! style="background:#ffd40...")
 
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#ffd400;" width="140pt" |Short code
! style="background:#ffd400;" width="140pt" |Short code
|-
|-
|1008400000||IP Desk Master-V2||[[IP Desk Master -V2|IPDM-V2]]
|1008117010||Turbine Mini IP Video-1+||[[TMIV-1+]]
|-
|-
|1008400090||IP Desk Master-V2_P||[[IP Desk Master -V2-P|IPDM-V2_P]]
|1008315020||Turbine Compact IP Video-2+||[[TCIV-2+]]
|-
|-
|1008401000||IP Desk Master with handset-V2||[[IP Desk Master -V2 w/handset|IPDMH-V2]]
|1008315030||Turbine Compact IP Video-3+||[[TCIV-3+]]
|-
|-
|1008401090||IP Desk Master with handset-V2_P||[[IP Desk Master -V2-P w/handset|IPDMH-V2_P]]
|1008315050||Turbine Compact IP Video-5+||[[TCIV-5+]]
|-
|-
|1008401100||IP Desk Master With Handset (black)-V2||[[IP Desk Master -V2 w/handset|IPDMHB-V2]]
|1008315060||Turbine Compact IP Video-6+||[[TCIV-6+]]
|-
|-
|1008401190||IP Desk Master With Handset (black)-V2_P||[[IP Desk Master -V2-P w/handset|IPDMHB-V2_P]]
|1008317110||Turbine Kit IP Video+||[[TKIV+]]
|-
|-
|1008415000||IP-Station, Clean Room/OR||[[Clean room intercom station IP-CROR|IP-CROR]]
|1008331010||Turbine Extended IP Video Intercom with Keypad and Display||[[TEIV-1+]]
|-
|-
|1008431000||IP Flush Master, Display-V2||[[IP Flush Master -V2|CRM-V-2]]
|1008318240||Turbine Extended IP Video with RFID card reader space||[[TEIV-4+]]
|-
|1008325010||Zenitel Slim Door intercom||[[ZSD-1]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 31: Line 33:
* [[Zenitel Devices based on iMX28]]
* [[Zenitel Devices based on iMX28]]
* [[Zenitel Devices based on iMX6]]
* [[Zenitel Devices based on iMX6]]
* [[Zenitel Devices based on iMX8M Nano]]
* [[Zenitel Display Series]]

Latest revision as of 15:35, 28 March 2025

The table below lists Zenitel Devices based on iMX8 processor.

These devices use firmware vsff8-x.x.x.x.

Item number Description Short code
1008117010 Turbine Mini IP Video-1+ TMIV-1+
1008315020 Turbine Compact IP Video-2+ TCIV-2+
1008315030 Turbine Compact IP Video-3+ TCIV-3+
1008315050 Turbine Compact IP Video-5+ TCIV-5+
1008315060 Turbine Compact IP Video-6+ TCIV-6+
1008317110 Turbine Kit IP Video+ TKIV+
1008331010 Turbine Extended IP Video Intercom with Keypad and Display TEIV-1+
1008318240 Turbine Extended IP Video with RFID card reader space TEIV-4+
1008325010 Zenitel Slim Door intercom ZSD-1

Related articles

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.