Actions

Supported Devices (Zenitel Connect Pro): Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

(Created page with "{{C}} Zenitel Connect Pro supports the following devices (as per firmware version 1.4.0): The list can be sorted by clicking on the header. {| class="sortable" border="1" |...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{C}}
{{C}}
Zenitel Connect Pro supports the following devices (as per firmware version 1.4.0):
Zenitel Connect Pro supports the following devices (as per firmware version 1.7.0):


The list can be sorted by clicking on the header.
The list can be sorted by clicking on the header.
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|1008131010||Turbine Kit IP Standard||TKIS-1
|1008131010||Turbine Kit IP Standard||TKIS-1
|-
|1008131015||TKIS-1, Conformal Coated||TKIS-1CC
|-
|-
|1008131020||VoIP Intercom Module||TKIS-2
|1008131020||VoIP Intercom Module||TKIS-2
|-
|1008131025||TKIS-2, Conformal Coated||TKIS-2CC
|-
|-
|1008132010||Turbine Extended Kit||TKIE-1
|1008132010||Turbine Extended Kit||TKIE-1
Line 71: Line 75:
|-
|-
|1008318240||Turbine Extended IP Video with RFID Card Reader Space||TEIV-4+
|1008318240||Turbine Extended IP Video with RFID Card Reader Space||TEIV-4+
|-
|1008325010||Zenitel Slim Door||ZSD-1
|-
|-
|1008331010||Turbine Kit IP Video+||TKIV+
|1008331010||Turbine Kit IP Video+||TKIV+
Line 97: Line 103:
|-
|-
|1008472220||IP Heavy Duty Telephone, Door, NoKeys, CoiledRubber cord,Yel||IPHDT-DY
|1008472220||IP Heavy Duty Telephone, Door, NoKeys, CoiledRubber cord,Yel||IPHDT-DY
|-
|1008510101||Zenitel Door Display||ZDD-1
|-
|-
|1023200030||Exigo Call Panel, PTT Button, Pluggable Microphone, Ethernet||ECPIR-P
|1023200030||Exigo Call Panel, PTT Button, Pluggable Microphone, Ethernet||ECPIR-P
Line 126: Line 134:
|1023302340||IP Projector Speaker w/Mic||ELSII-10PM
|1023302340||IP Projector Speaker w/Mic||ELSII-10PM
|-
|-
 
|1023320011||Zenitel IP Speaker, Ceiling||ZIPS-C
|-
|1023321311||Zenitel IP Speaker Speaker, Horn||ZIPS-H
|-
|1023321330||Zenitel IP Speaker, Horn, High Output||ZIPS-HHO
|-
|1023322330||Zenitel IP Speaker Wallmount Cabinet||ZIPS-WC
|-
|1490002010||IP Touch Station with Video -2||ITSV-2
|1490002010||IP Touch Station with Video -2||ITSV-2
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 159:
|-
|-
|1008560101||Zenitel Multipurpose Kit - 1||ZMK-1
|1008560101||Zenitel Multipurpose Kit - 1||ZMK-1
|-
|0||WebRTC Device||WebRTC
|-
|0||Generic SIP||Generic SIP
|}
|}


[[Category: Zenitel Connect Pro]]
[[Category: Zenitel Connect Pro]]
[[Category: Zenitel Connect Pro Device Configuration]]

Latest revision as of 14:14, 27 November 2025

ZCP IconPlatf.PNG

Zenitel Connect Pro supports the following devices (as per firmware version 1.7.0):

The list can be sorted by clicking on the header.

Item number Description Short code
1008041200 IP Vandal Resistant Substation, 1 Button, TKIE IPVRS-1
1008070010 IP HotLine Station, Handset Only, with TKIS-2 IPHLS
1008111010 Turbine Compact IP Standard-1 TCIS-1
1008111020 Turbine Compact IP Standard-2 TCIS-2
1008111030 Turbine Compact IP Standard-3 TCIS-3
1008111040 Turbine Compact IP Standard-4 TCIS-4
1008111050 Turbine Compact IP Standard-5 TCIS-5
1008111060 Turbine Compact IP Standard-6 TCIS-6
1008116010 Turbine Mini IP Standard-1 TMIS-1
1008116020 Turbine Mini IP Standard-2 TMIS-2
1008116040 Turbine Mini IP Standard-4 TMIS-4
1008117010 Turbine Mini IP Video-1+ TMIV-1+
1008122010 Turbine Full-Size Industrial IP Extended-1 TFIE-1
1008122020 Turbine Full-Size Industrial IP Extended-2 TFIE-2
1008122060 Turbine Full-Size Industrial IP Extended-6 TFIE-6
1008123110 Turbine Full-size EX Intercom Station, full keypad TFIX-1-V2
1008123120 Turbine Full-size EX Intercom Station, 6 buttons TFIX-2-V2
1008123130 Turbine Full-size EX Intercom Station, 3 buttons TFIX-3-V2
1008131010 Turbine Kit IP Standard TKIS-1
1008131015 TKIS-1, Conformal Coated TKIS-1CC
1008131020 VoIP Intercom Module TKIS-2
1008131025 TKIS-2, Conformal Coated TKIS-2CC
1008132010 Turbine Extended Kit TKIE-1
1008132020 Turbine Extended Module TKIE-2
1008132030 Turbine Kit IP Extended with additional 5x5 keyscan input TKIE-3
1008132035 TKIE-3, Conformal coated TKIE-3CC
1008095201 Line Connection Module IP - IP-LCM-A IP-LCM
1008315020 Turbine Compact IP Video-2+ TCIV-2+
1008315030 Turbine Compact IP Video-3+ TCIV-3+
1008315050 Turbine Compact IP Video-5+ TCIV-5+
1008315060 Turbine Compact IP Video-6+ TCIV-6+
1008317110 Turbine Extended IP Video with keypad and display TEIV-1+
1008318240 Turbine Extended IP Video with RFID Card Reader Space TEIV-4+
1008325010 Zenitel Slim Door ZSD-1
1008331010 Turbine Kit IP Video+ TKIV+
1008400000 IP Desk Master-V2 IPDM-V2
1008400090 IP Desk Master-V2_P IPDM-V2_P
1008401000 IP Desk Master with handset-V2 IPDMH-V2
1008401090 IP Desk Master with handset-V2_P IPDMH-V2_P
1008401100 IP Desk Master With Handset (black)-V2 IPDMHB-V2
1008401190 IP Desk Master With Handset (black)-V2_P IPDMHB-V2_P
1008415000 IP-Station, Clean Room/OR IP-CROR
1008431000 IP Flush Master, Display-V2 CRM-V-2
1008472100 IP Heavy Duty Telephone, Keypad, Armored 50cm cord, Yellow IPHDT-KY
1008472120 IP Heavy Duty Telephone, No Keys, Armored 50cm cord, Yellow IPHDT-Y
1008472200 IP Heavy Duty Telephone, Door, Keys, CoiledRubber cord,Yel IPHDT-KDY
1008472220 IP Heavy Duty Telephone, Door, NoKeys, CoiledRubber cord,Yel IPHDT-DY
1008510101 Zenitel Door Display ZDD-1
1023200030 Exigo Call Panel, PTT Button, Pluggable Microphone, Ethernet ECPIR-P
1023200033 Exigo Call Panel, PTT + 3 Buttons ECPIR-3P
1023201008 Exigo alarm panel, 8 buttons EAPIR-8
1023201201 Exigo Industrial Access Panel, 1 Button EAPII-1
1023201206 Exigo Industrial Access Panel, 6 Buttons EAPII-6
1023221611 Exigo Industrial Ex Access Panel, 1 button EAPFX-1-V2
1023221616 Exigo Industrial Ex Access Panel, 6 buttons EAPFX-6-V2
1023300010 IP Ceiling Speaker ELSIR-10C
1023300011 IP Ceiling Speaker w/Mic ELSIR-10CM
1023301310 IP Horn Speaker ELSII-10H
1023301311 IP Horn Speaker w/Mic ELSII-10HM
1023301321 IP Long Horn Speaker w/Mic ELSII-10LHM
1023302330 IP Cabinet Speaker w/Mic ELSII-10WM
1023302340 IP Projector Speaker w/Mic ELSII-10PM
1023320011 Zenitel IP Speaker, Ceiling ZIPS-C
1023321311 Zenitel IP Speaker Speaker, Horn ZIPS-H
1023321330 Zenitel IP Speaker, Horn, High Output ZIPS-HHO
1023322330 Zenitel IP Speaker Wallmount Cabinet ZIPS-WC
1490002010 IP Touch Station with Video -2 ITSV-2
1490003010 IP Touch Station with Video -3 ITSV-3
1490004010 IP Touch Station with Video -4 ITSV-4
1490005010 IP Touch Station with Video -5 ITSV-5
1008021010 IP Vandal Resistant 3 gang VR3G-1
1008021015 IP Vandal Resistant 3 gang - selftesting VR3G-1P
1008122015 Turbine Full-Size Industrial IP Extended-1 Black TFIE-1B
1008122065 Turbine Full-Size Industrial IP Extended-6 Black TFIE-6B
1008560101 Zenitel Multipurpose Kit - 1 ZMK-1
0 WebRTC Device WebRTC
0 Generic SIP Generic SIP
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.