Actions

DEL SVP: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|colspan="3"|'''$DEL_SVP U30 U1'''' || colspan="2"|Delete the audio file with message group 30, message index 1.
|colspan="3"|'''$DEL_SVP U30 U1'''' || colspan="2"|Delete the audio file with message group 30, message index 1.
|-
|colspan="5"|DTS, Display a text line on a display station, the text will stay until station state changes, (Will not disappear due to clock update as the $DSPL command does).
|-
|-
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] ||colspan="3"| Local station where text are to be displayed   
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] ||colspan="3"| Local station where text are to be displayed   

Revision as of 14:32, 8 December 2025

AI.png
DEL_SVP (Delete Stored Voice Playback file) 0x00BD 189 ICX 1.3.3.1
$DEL_SVP U30 U1' Delete the audio file with message group 30, message index 1.
1 NET_OBJ_REF Local station where text are to be displayed
2 TEXT16 16 alphanumeric characters to be displayed. If no parameter added the station is refreshed with "original" display text.
3 UINT1
(Optional)
Display Line number (1-4). Default line 1.
Response none


Note icon On a 4 line display the order of the lines are 1 (top), 4, 3 and 2 (bottom)


Back to AlphaNet message list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.