Actions

DEL SVP: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|colspan="3"|'''$DEL_SVP U30 U1''' || colspan="2"|Delete the audio file identified by message group 30, message index 1.
|colspan="3"|'''$DEL_SVP U30 U1''' || colspan="2"|Delete the audio file identified by message group 30, message index 1.
|-
|-
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] ||colspan="3"| Local station where text are to be displayed 
|align=center|1||[[UINT1]] <br> ||colspan="3"| Display Line number (1-4). Default line 1.  
 
|-
|align=center|2||[[TEXT16]] ||colspan="3"| 16 alphanumeric characters to be displayed. If no parameter added the station is refreshed with "original" display text.
|-
|align=center|3||[[UINT1]] <br> (Optional)||colspan="3"| Display Line number (1-4). Default line 1.  
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|Response||colspan="3"| none
|colspan="2"|Response||colspan="3"| none

Revision as of 14:33, 8 December 2025

AI.png
DEL_SVP (Delete Stored Voice Playback file) 0x00BD 189 ICX 1.3.3.1
$DEL_SVP U30 U1 Delete the audio file identified by message group 30, message index 1.
1 UINT1
Display Line number (1-4). Default line 1.
Response none


Note icon On a 4 line display the order of the lines are 1 (top), 4, 3 and 2 (bottom)


Back to AlphaNet message list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.