Actions

DEL SVP: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
|-
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="290pt" colspan="2"|DEL_SVP (Delete Stored Voice Playback file)
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="300pt" colspan="2"|'''DEL_SVP''' (Delete Stored Voice Playback file)
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="100pt"|0x00BD
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="100pt"|0x00BD
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="30pt"|189
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="30pt"|189
!style="background:#ffdead;" |ICX 1.3.3.1
!style="background:#ffdead;" |ICX 1.3.3.1
|-
|-
|colspan="3"|'''$DTS L101 'Test Line'''' <br> '''$DTS L101''' || colspan="2"|Show display text on line 1 of station 101 <br /> Station refreshed to original display state.
|colspan="3"|'''$DEL_SVP U30 U1''' || colspan="2"|''Delete the audio file identified by message group 30, message index 1''.
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|DTS, Display a text line on a display station, the text will stay until station state changes, (Will not disappear due to clock update as the $DSPL command does).
|align=center|1||[[UINT1]] <br> ||colspan="3"| Message group
|-
|-
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] ||colspan="3"| Local station where text are to be displayed 
|align=center|2||[[UINT1]] <br> ||colspan="3"| Message index
 
|-
|align=center|2||[[TEXT16]] ||colspan="3"| 16 alphanumeric characters to be displayed. If no parameter added the station is refreshed with "original" display text.
|-
|align=center|3||[[UINT1]] <br> (Optional)||colspan="3"| Display Line number (1-4). Default line 1.
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|Response||colspan="3"| none
|colspan="2"|Response||colspan="3"| none
Line 23: Line 18:
<br/>
<br/>


{{Note| On a 4 line display the order of the lines are 1 (top), 4, 3 and 2 (bottom) }}
{{Note|If a message is deleted while playing, it will continue to play until the end, then stop.}}





Latest revision as of 14:40, 8 December 2025

AI.png
DEL_SVP (Delete Stored Voice Playback file) 0x00BD 189 ICX 1.3.3.1
$DEL_SVP U30 U1 Delete the audio file identified by message group 30, message index 1.
1 UINT1
Message group
2 UINT1
Message index
Response none


Note icon If a message is deleted while playing, it will continue to play until the end, then stop.


Back to AlphaNet message list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.