Actions

Character escape codes: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| align=center| ) || align=center|%p || align=center|%) || 29 ||   || Closed bracket
| align=center| ) || align=center|%p || align=center|%) || 29 ||   || Closed bracket
|-
| align=center| " || align=center|%d || align=center|%" || 22 ||   || Double quote
|-
| align=center| ; || align=center|%e || align=center|%; || 22 ||   || Double quote
|-
| align=center| VT || align=center|%t ||   || 22 ||   || ASCII TAB
|-
| align=center| " || align=center|%d || align=center|%" || 22 ||   || Double quote
|-
| align=center| " || align=center|%d || align=center|%" || 22 ||   || Double quote
|-
| align=center| " || align=center|%d || align=center|%" || 22 ||   || Double quote
|-
|-
| align=center| " || align=center|%d || align=center|%" || 22 ||   || Double quote
| align=center| " || align=center|%d || align=center|%" || 22 ||   || Double quote
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:46, 31 March 2008

Char Code Alt. code Hex Abbr Description
, %c %, 2C   Comma
( %o %( 28   Open bracket
) %p %) 29   Closed bracket
" %d %" 22   Double quote
; %e %; 22   Double quote
VT %t   22   ASCII TAB
" %d %" 22   Double quote
" %d %" 22   Double quote
" %d %" 22   Double quote
" %d %" 22   Double quote
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.