Actions

Start Alarm message at station feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AI}}
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
Line 4: Line 5:
| Alarm Message to Station
| Alarm Message to Station
|-
|-
|'''Default directory number''': || 8900 - 8909
|'''Default directory number''': || 8190 - 8199
|-
|-
|'''Feature number''': || 67
|'''Feature number''': || 67
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|'''Parameter 1''': || 1-9 = Alarm message number. 0 = Alarm Off
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': || Reset [[status indicator|status indicator LED]] in front of [[AlphaCom E20]] and [[AlphaCom E26]].
|'''Description''': || Start playback of [[alarm message]] at own station by dialling the alarm number (8191 - 8199). The alarm message is switched off by dialing 8190.
<br>
'''Additional information:'''
*This feature is normally used together with the feature code 761 for [[Remote setup of Alarm message feature|Remote setup of Alarm message]].


|}
*Alarm messages can also be triggered from the [[Event Handler]] or [[RCI]] by using the commands [[AMS - Alarm Message to Station|AMS]] or [[AMG]], or the [[ACDP|AlphaCom Data Protocol]] command [[ALARM MSG|$ALRM]]
 
'''67 FEAT_ALARM_MSG'''
{| border="1"
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Param1
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Description
|-
| ?? || Start alarm message at station
|-
|colspan="2"|Play alarm message on own station.


Message is supplied from ASVP board.
'''See also:'''
* [[Add new ASVP alarm messages (MDF)]]
Message no 0 = OFF.


Message no range is 1-9.
|-
|}
|}




[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]

Latest revision as of 10:19, 25 November 2024

AI.png
Feature: Alarm Message to Station
Default directory number: 8190 - 8199
Feature number: 67
Parameter 1: 1-9 = Alarm message number. 0 = Alarm Off
Description: Start playback of alarm message at own station by dialling the alarm number (8191 - 8199). The alarm message is switched off by dialing 8190.


Additional information:

See also:


Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.