Repeat absence message feature: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|width="100pt"|'''Feature''': | |||
|width="300pt"|Repeat absence message | |||
|- | |||
|'''Default directory number''': || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Feature number''': || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A) | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Description''': ||During playback of ASVP voice message, this feature can be activated to have the message played again. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]] | [[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]] | ||
Revision as of 21:45, 19 December 2007
2 FEAT_REP_ABS_MSG
| Param1 | Description |
|---|---|
| ?? | Digit 1: repeat absence message |
| During voice message: Play message again. | |
| Feature: | Repeat absence message |
| Default directory number: | 1 |
| Feature number: | 2 |
| Parameter 1: | 0 (N/A) |
| Description: | During playback of ASVP voice message, this feature can be activated to have the message played again. |
