Actions

Character escape codes: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
| align=center| BEL || align=center|%a ||   || 07 ||   || Bell (Alert)
| align=center| BEL || align=center|%a ||   || 07 ||   || Bell (Alert)
|-
|-
| align=center| LF || align=center|%n ||   || 0A ||   || Line feed
| align=center| BS || align=center|%b ||   || 08 ||   || Backspace
|-
|-
| align=center| LF || align=center|%n ||   || 0A ||   || Line feed
| align=center| NUL || align=center|%l ||   || 80 ||   || Extended NUL ('\x80')
|-
| align=center| NUL || align=center|%0 ||   || 00 ||   || ASCII NUL
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:24, 31 March 2008

Char Code Alt. code Hex Abbr Description
, %, %c 2C   Comma
( %( %o 28   Opening parenthese
) %) %p 29   Closing parenthese
" %" %d 22   Double quote
; %; %e 3B   Semicolon
TAB %t   09   ASCII TAB (Horisontal tab)
SP %s   20   Space
  %q       to quote next character in string (if not parameter or end of string)
CR %r   0D   Carriage return
LF %n   0A   Line feed
BEL %a   07   Bell (Alert)
BS %b   08   Backspace
NUL %l   80   Extended NUL ('\x80')
NUL %0   00   ASCII NUL
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.