Actions

Cancel own call Request feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AI}}
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
| Cancel a Call Request
| Cancel Call Request
|-
|-
|'''Default directory number''': || 626
|'''Default directory number''': || 626
Line 10: Line 11:
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': || Inverse operation of the [[Call Request feature]], i.e. removing a Call Request mail from one or more stations.[[Call Request]] is a security feature where the calling station is queued on a display station.  <br>
|'''Description''': || Inverse operation of the [[Send Call Request Feature|Call Request feature]], i.e. removing a Call Request mail from one or more stations. [[Call Request]] is a security feature where the calling station is queued on a display station.  <br>
Procedure:  623 + directory number (station or group).  The calling station is disconnected, and is removed from the mail queue.
Procedure:  626 + directory number (station or group).  The calling station is disconnected, and is removed from the mail queue.


|}
|}
'''86 FEAT_CANCEL_MESSAGE'''
{| border="1"
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Param1
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Description
|-
| ?? || Deleting mail with another subscriber
|-
|colspan="2"|Remove a Call Request mail from <destination>.
Dial:  <dir.no> <destination station/group dir.no>
|-
|}


[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]

Latest revision as of 08:37, 8 October 2019

AI.png
Feature: Cancel Call Request
Default directory number: 626
Feature number: 86
Parameter 1: 0 (N/A)
Description: Inverse operation of the Call Request feature, i.e. removing a Call Request mail from one or more stations. Call Request is a security feature where the calling station is queued on a display station.

Procedure: 626 + directory number (station or group). The calling station is disconnected, and is removed from the mail queue.

Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.