Actions

Direct pocket paging (pager user number) feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''23 FEAT_PP_NO'''
{{AI}}
{| border="1"
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Param1
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Description
|-
| ?? || Direct Pocket Paging
|-
|colspan="2"|Text missing
|-
|}
 
 
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 7:
|'''Default directory number''': || None
|'''Default directory number''': || None
|-
|-
|'''Feature number''': || 22
|'''Feature number''': || 23
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|'''Parameter 1''': || 1-600 = User number
|'''Parameter 1''': || 1-600 = User number
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': || Each intercom user can have a personal answer code for [[Pocket Paging]] (radio paging) instead of using the [[Pocket paging answer feature|standard answer codes]]. When the pager beeps, dial the personal answer code at the nearest station and get connected to the initiator. Personal answer codes are created in '''Users & Stations''' > '''Pager''' > "Personal Answer Code".
|'''Description''': || Directory number to activate [[Pocket_Paging#Paging_Without_Calling_a_Station_.28Direct_Paging.29|Pocket Paging]] (radio paging) directly, without calling an intercom station first.<br>
Dial:  <Direct Pocket Paging dir. no> + <paging type, e.g. 44,45,46,47>. Direct Pocket Paging numbers are created in '''Users & Stations''' > '''Pager''' > "Direct Pocket Paging".
|}
|}
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]




[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]
[[Category: Pocket pager]]

Latest revision as of 08:44, 8 October 2019

AI.png
Feature: Direct Pocket Paging
Default directory number: None
Feature number: 23
Parameter 1: 1-600 = User number
Description: Directory number to activate Pocket Paging (radio paging) directly, without calling an intercom station first.

Dial: <Direct Pocket Paging dir. no> + <paging type, e.g. 44,45,46,47>. Direct Pocket Paging numbers are created in Users & Stations > Pager > "Direct Pocket Paging".

Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.