Actions

Output all stations lamp test feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''44 FEAT_LAMP_TEST_ALL'''
{{AI}}
{| border="1"
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Param1
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Description
|-
| ?? || Output "all stations lamptest" data message
|-
|colspan="2"|Control Room:  Lamp test to FFFF (all stations).
 
Data message sent on MPC port.
|-
|}
 
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
| Output "all stations lamptest" MPC data message  
| Output "All stations lamptest" MPC data message  
|-
|-
|'''Default directory number''': || 7875
|'''Default directory number''': || 7875
Line 23: Line 11:
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': || Some Control Room stations based on the [[MPC Data Protocol]] can do a lamp test.  This feature activates lamp test on ''all'' CRM stations.
|'''Description''': || Some Control Room stations based on the [[MPC Data Protocol]] can do a lamp test when receiving a certain data message from the exchange.  This feature activates lamp test on ''all'' CRM stations.


Procedure:  Dial 7875.
Procedure:  Dial 7875.

Latest revision as of 08:46, 8 October 2019

AI.png
Feature: Output "All stations lamptest" MPC data message
Default directory number: 7875
Feature number: 44
Parameter 1: 0 (N/A)
Description: Some Control Room stations based on the MPC Data Protocol can do a lamp test when receiving a certain data message from the exchange. This feature activates lamp test on all CRM stations.

Procedure: Dial 7875.

Data generated on the MPC Data Protocol:

  • 021B FFFF

Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.