Actions

Program Source: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AI}}
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
Line 4: Line 5:
| Source program audio from station (From 12.3.3.1)
| Source program audio from station (From 12.3.3.1)
|-
|-
|'''Default directory number''': || -
|'''Default directory number''': || 6801-6812
|-
|-
|'''Feature number''': || 118
|'''Feature number''': || 118
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Parameter 1''': Program number ||
|'''Parameter 1 (ID)''': || Program number  
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': ||  
|'''Description''': ||  
Line 14: Line 15:
I.e. it is not possible to source program 1-8 for the XE20/26 exchanges since APC will already be sourcing the programs.
I.e. it is not possible to source program 1-8 for the XE20/26 exchanges since APC will already be sourcing the programs.
|-
|-
|'''Parameter 2''': Group number || 0 (Default)
|'''Parameter 2''': || Group number , Default 0  
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': ||  
|'''Description''': ||  
Setup program <param 1> to group <param2> 1->38 <br>
Setup program <param 1> to group <param2> 1->38 <br>
Default 0 = no program to group setup.
Default 0 = no program to group setup.
 
|-
|'''Parameter 3''':  || Codec Selection (12.5.3.1) , Default 0
|-valign="top"
|'''Description''': ||
Force Codec usage of program, if not all stations support the codec, then use default <br>
Default 0 = use default codec (G722).<br>
1 : G711u  (obsolete)<br>
2 : G711a  (obsolete)<br>
3 : G722  (obsolete)<br>
4 : PCM 16bits x 16khz sampling (Not supported)<br>
5 : G.729a (disabled b/c of missing license from patent holders).<br>
6 : G711u telecom level<br>
7 : G711a telecom level<br>
8 : G722 telecom level<br>
9 : PCM 16bits x 32Khz sampling (Not supported)<br>
10: PCM 16bits x 48Khz sampling <br>
|}
|}


[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]

Latest revision as of 15:32, 17 October 2024

AI.png
Feature: Source program audio from station (From 12.3.3.1)
Default directory number: 6801-6812
Feature number: 118
Parameter 1 (ID): Program number
Description:

Program number to source audio. 1-38. The program must not have any program hardware connected/configured. (AGA/ASLT).
I.e. it is not possible to source program 1-8 for the XE20/26 exchanges since APC will already be sourcing the programs.

Parameter 2: Group number , Default 0
Description:

Setup program <param 1> to group <param2> 1->38
Default 0 = no program to group setup.

Parameter 3: Codec Selection (12.5.3.1) , Default 0
Description:

Force Codec usage of program, if not all stations support the codec, then use default
Default 0 = use default codec (G722).
1 : G711u (obsolete)
2 : G711a (obsolete)
3 : G722 (obsolete)
4 : PCM 16bits x 16khz sampling (Not supported)
5 : G.729a (disabled b/c of missing license from patent holders).
6 : G711u telecom level
7 : G711a telecom level
8 : G722 telecom level
9 : PCM 16bits x 32Khz sampling (Not supported)
10: PCM 16bits x 48Khz sampling

Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.