Actions

ALARM MSG: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{AI}}
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
|-
Line 6: Line 7:
!style="background:#ffdead;" |AMC 05.00
!style="background:#ffdead;" |AMC 05.00
|-
|-
|colspan="5"|'''$ALRM L101 N!1''' <br\> '''$ALRM L890 N!1''' <br\> '''$ALRM L890 L8191'''
|colspan="2"|'''$ALRM L101 N!1''' <br /> '''$ALRM L890 N!1''' <br /> '''$ALRM L890 L8191'''
|colspan="3"|''Start alarm message 1 at station 101'' <br> ''Start alarm message 1 to group 890''<br>''Start alarm message with dir no 8191 to group 890''


|-
|-
|colspan="5"|Set up (or disconnect) an [[ASVP]] Alarm message to a single station or a predefined group of stations.
|colspan="5"|Set up (or disconnect) an [[ASVP]] Alarm message to a single station or a predefined group of stations.
|-
|-
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] <br\>{[[ECL_STATION]],<br\>[[ECL_ST_GROUP]]}||colspan="3"|Station or group.
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] <br />{[[ECL_STATION]],<br />[[ECL_ST_GROUP]]}||colspan="3"|Station or group.
|-
|-
|align=center|2||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]<br\>{[[ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT]]}||colspan="3"|Which alarm message.<br\>
|align=center|2||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]<br />{[[ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT]]}||colspan="3"|Which alarm message.<br />
-Null value or directory number for "alarm message off" disconnects any active message(s).
-Null value or directory number for "alarm message off" disconnects any active message(s).
|-
|-
|align=center|3||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]||colspan="3"|Extra parameter (time/date/phone number) in [[DIGIT_STRING]] format or Null if no parameter.
 
|-
|align=center|4||[[TEXT16]]||colspan="3"|Absence Message as Text. All spaces if Present (no message).
|-
|colspan="2"|Response:||colspan="3"|[[ALARM_MSG_ACK]]
|colspan="2"|Response:||colspan="3"|[[ALARM_MSG_ACK]]
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 24:


[[Category: ACDP messages]]
[[Category: ACDP messages]]
[[Category: DP Commands]]
[[AlphaNet_Data_Protocol#Station_Features_and_Status|Back to AlphaNet message list]]
[[AlphaNet_Data_Protocol#Station_Features_and_Status|Back to AlphaNet message list]]

Latest revision as of 14:19, 5 December 2025

AI.png
ALARM_MSG 0x0007 7 AMC 05.00
$ALRM L101 N!1
$ALRM L890 N!1
$ALRM L890 L8191
Start alarm message 1 at station 101
Start alarm message 1 to group 890
Start alarm message with dir no 8191 to group 890
Set up (or disconnect) an ASVP Alarm message to a single station or a predefined group of stations.
1 NET_OBJ_REF
{ECL_STATION,
ECL_ST_GROUP}
Station or group.
2 NET_OBJ_REF
{ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT}
Which alarm message.

-Null value or directory number for "alarm message off" disconnects any active message(s).

Response: ALARM_MSG_ACK

Back to AlphaNet message list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.