Message Formats (Sortable): Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="600" |Description | ! style="background:#ffdead;" width="600" |Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ABSENCE_STATUS]] || align=center | || align=center | 0x002A || Response to | | [[ABSENCE_STATUS]] || align=center | || align=center | 0x002A || Response to SET_ABSENCE and GET_ABSENCE messages | ||
|- | |||
|[[ALARM_MSG]] || align=center |$ALRM || align=center |0x0007 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CALL_SETUP]] || align=center | $CALL || align=center | 0x0008 || Sets up a coversation between two users | | [[CALL_SETUP]] || align=center | $CALL || align=center | 0x0008 || Sets up a coversation between two users | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 25 June 2007
| Message | Short format | Message id, Hex | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABSENCE_STATUS | 0x002A | Response to SET_ABSENCE and GET_ABSENCE messages | |
| ALARM_MSG | $ALRM | 0x0007 | |
| CALL_SETUP | $CALL | 0x0008 | Sets up a coversation between two users |
