Actions

Message Formats (Sortable): Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="600" |Description
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="600" |Description
|-
|-
| [[ABSENCE_STATUS]] || align=center |   || align=center | 0x002A || Response to ST_ABSENCE and GET_ABSENCE messages   
| [[ABSENCE_STATUS]] || align=center |   || align=center | 0x002A || Response to SET_ABSENCE and GET_ABSENCE messages   
|-
|[[ALARM_MSG]] || align=center |$ALRM || align=center |0x0007 ||
|-
|-
| [[CALL_SETUP]] || align=center | $CALL || align=center | 0x0008 || Sets up a coversation between two users
| [[CALL_SETUP]] || align=center | $CALL || align=center | 0x0008 || Sets up a coversation between two users

Revision as of 08:29, 25 June 2007

Message Short format Message id, Hex Description
ABSENCE_STATUS   0x002A Response to SET_ABSENCE and GET_ABSENCE messages
ALARM_MSG $ALRM 0x0007
CALL_SETUP $CALL 0x0008 Sets up a coversation between two users



MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.