Predefined AlphaCom mails: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|10||Call me ..||During conversation: 8 or 7+666 | |align=center|10||Call me ..||During conversation: 8 or 7+666 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|11||Call me ..||During conversation: 8 or 7+666. The mail will be deleted when calling back to sender. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|12||Remember meeting||During conversation: 7+667 | |align=center|12||Remember meeting||During conversation: 7+667 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|align=center|15||Delivery for you||During conversation: 7+669 | |align=center|15||Delivery for you||During conversation: 7+669 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|17||Alarm Call Request||[[Send Call Request Feature]] w/priority >= 120 | |align=center|17||Alarm Call Request||[[Send Call Request Feature]] w/priority >= 120. The mail will be deleted when calling back to sender. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|18||Normal Call Request||[[Send Call Request Feature]] | |align=center|18||Normal Call Request||[[Send Call Request Feature]]. The mail will be deleted when calling back to sender. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|19||Technical Alarm 1|| | |align=center|19||Technical Alarm 1|| | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 17 June 2015
These are predefined mails messages which can be sent to AlphaCom stations. The mail number goes into SEND_MAIL param 4.
| Mail Number | Mail Text | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contact switchboard | During conversation: 7+660 |
| 2 | Call telephone | During conversation: 7+661 |
| 6 | Call home | During conversation: 7+663 |
| 7 | Call spouse | During conversation: 7+664 |
| 10 | Call me .. | During conversation: 8 or 7+666 |
| 11 | Call me .. | During conversation: 8 or 7+666. The mail will be deleted when calling back to sender. |
| 12 | Remember meeting | During conversation: 7+667 |
| 14 | FAX for you | During conversation: 7+668 |
| 15 | Delivery for you | During conversation: 7+669 |
| 17 | Alarm Call Request | Send Call Request Feature w/priority >= 120. The mail will be deleted when calling back to sender. |
| 18 | Normal Call Request | Send Call Request Feature. The mail will be deleted when calling back to sender. |
| 19 | Technical Alarm 1 | |
| 20 | Technical Alarm 2 | |
| 21 | Technical Alarm 3 | |
| 22 | Power Supply 3 | |
| 23 | Power Supply 2 | |
| 24 | Power Supply 1 | |
| 25 | Standby Active | |
| 26 | Temperature Alarm | |
| 27 | Board error | |
| 28 | Line Error | |
| 29 | Device Error | |
| 30 | AGA Error |
