MST - Mail to Station: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
(→Syntax) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
*Mail id: no 19-30 (see below) | *Mail id: no 19-30 (see below) | ||
*Priority: 1-255 | *Priority: 1-255 | ||
Mail id's: | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="30pt"|Mail Number | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="180pt" |Mail Text | |||
!style="background:#ffdead;" width="300pt"|Comment | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|1||Contact switchboard||During conversation: 7+660 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|2||Call telephone||During conversation: 7+661 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|6||Call home||During conversation: 7+663 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|7||Call spouse||During conversation: 7+664 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|10||Call me ..||During conversation: 8 or 7+666 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|12||Remember meeting||During conversation: 7+667 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|14||FAX for you||During conversation: 7+668 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|15||Delivery for you||During conversation: 7+669 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|17||Alarm Call Request||[[Send Call Request Feature]] w/priority >= 120 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|18||Normal Call Request||[[Send Call Request Feature]] | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|19||Technical Alarm 1|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|20||Technical Alarm 2|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|21||Technical Alarm 3|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|22||Power Supply 3|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|23||Power Supply 2|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|24||Power Supply 1|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|25||Standby Active|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|26||Temperature Alarm|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|27||Board error|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|28||Line Error|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|29||Device Error|| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|30||AGA Error|| | |||
== Example == | == Example == | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 4 November 2007
Syntax
MST <[(node)]> <destination phys. no> <source phys. no> <“mail-text”/mail-id> <[priority]>
- Phys. no: 1-552
- Mail text: Free text (maximum 16 characters) in quotes
- Mail id: no 19-30 (see below)
- Priority: 1-255
Mail id's:
| Mail Number | Mail Text | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Contact switchboard | During conversation: 7+660 |
| 2 | Call telephone | During conversation: 7+661 |
| 6 | Call home | During conversation: 7+663 |
| 7 | Call spouse | During conversation: 7+664 |
| 10 | Call me .. | During conversation: 8 or 7+666 |
| 12 | Remember meeting | During conversation: 7+667 |
| 14 | FAX for you | During conversation: 7+668 |
| 15 | Delivery for you | During conversation: 7+669 |
| 17 | Alarm Call Request | Send Call Request Feature w/priority >= 120 |
| 18 | Normal Call Request | Send Call Request Feature |
| 19 | Technical Alarm 1 | |
| 20 | Technical Alarm 2 | |
| 21 | Technical Alarm 3 | |
| 22 | Power Supply 3 | |
| 23 | Power Supply 2 | |
| 24 | Power Supply 1 | |
| 25 | Standby Active | |
| 26 | Temperature Alarm | |
| 27 | Board error | |
| 28 | Line Error | |
| 29 | Device Error | |
| 30 | AGA Error |
ExampleMST 47 0 “Temp. alarm” – Send textmessage "Temp.alarm" to station 47 MST (3) 47 0 “Temp. alarm” 160 – Send "Temp.alarm" with priority 160 to station 47 in node 3 MST 1 0 28 - Send line error (28) to station 1 |
