Actions

Enter menu feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''21 FEAT_MENU'''
{| border="1"
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Param1
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Description
|-
| ?? || Enter menu
|-
|colspan="2"|"INFO" sub-menues can be accessed with separate dir.nos.
Menu no 0 = INFO top-menu.
|-
|}
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
| Pocket Paging answer
| Enter Menu
|-
|-
|'''Default directory number''': || 60, 610-616, 618, 9537, 9542
|'''Default directory number''': || 60, 610-616, 618, 9537, 9542
Line 21: Line 8:
|'''Feature number''': || 21
|'''Feature number''': || 21
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 = "INFO" menu (60)<br>
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 = "INFO" top-menu (60)<br>
1-10 = "INFO" sub-menues, can also be accessed with separate dir.nos. (610-618)<br>
1-10 = "INFO" sub-menues, can also be accessed with separate dir.nos. (610-618)<br>
12-13 = Menues for DualDisplay station (9537, 9542)<br>
12-13 = Menues for DualDisplay station (9537, 9542)<br>

Revision as of 16:09, 20 December 2007

Feature: Enter Menu
Default directory number: 60, 610-616, 618, 9537, 9542
Feature number: 21
Parameter 1: 0 = "INFO" top-menu (60)

1-10 = "INFO" sub-menues, can also be accessed with separate dir.nos. (610-618)
12-13 = Menues for DualDisplay station (9537, 9542)
2-5 = Allocated code, e.g. 980-983 shown in the pocket receiver display

Description: This feature is used when Pocket Paging (radio paging) is activated with answer, e.g. activated by code 45 or code 47 during conversation. Dial the answer code at the nearest station and get connected to the initiator.


Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.