Actions

Wake-up call feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''':
| Disable RCI input
| Wake-up call
|-
|-
|'''Default directory number''': || 7888
|'''Default directory number''': || 7883
|-
|-
|'''Feature number''': || 69
|'''Feature number''': || 75
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0 (N/A)
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': || Disable a [[RCI|Remote Control Input RCI]]. <br>
|'''Description''': || Active [[Wake-up Calls|wake-up call]] on this station.
Procedure:  Dial 7888 + RCI number.<br>
See also [[Enable alarm input feature|7889 - Enable RCI]]
 
|}
|}


'''75 FEAT_WAKE_UP'''
{| border="1"
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Param1
!style="background:#ffdead;"|Description
|-
| ?? || Wake-up call
|-
|colspan="2"|Order wake-up ringing at <selected time/date>.
Dial:  <dir.no> <time> <date or M>. 


Date defaults to tomorrow, can be set up to 10 months ahead.
|-
|}




[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]]

Revision as of 21:03, 28 January 2008

Feature: Wake-up call
Default directory number: 7883
Feature number: 75
Parameter 1: 0 (N/A)
Description: Active wake-up call on this station.



Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.