Actions

Forward unattended Call Request (Event Handler): Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
== Example 1. Call Request to local guard, forward to guard 1234 after 10 - 19 seconds if unanswered ==
== Example 1. Call Request to local guard, forward to guard 1234 after 10 - 19 seconds if unanswered ==
<br\><br\>
<br\><br\>
'''Start the mail timer when call request is received:'''
------------
'''Event 1''' - Start the mail timer when call request is received.
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="100pt"|Owner:
|width="100pt"|'''Event Owner''':
|width="100pt"|Local Guard
|width="400pt"|Local Guard
|-
|-
|Event type: || 10 - Received mail
|'''Event type''': || [[Received Mail (Event Type)|10 - Received mail]]
|-
|-
|When change to: || ON
|'''When change to''': || ON
|-
|-
|When related to: || All
|'''When related to''': || All
|-
|-
|Action: || $SMT L%1.dir W%2.tag Q10
|'''Action''': || $[[SMT]] L%1.dir W%2.tag Q10
|-
|-
|}
|}
<br\><br\>
 
'''When timeout, copy the mail to 1234 and delete own mail:'''
------------
'''Event 2''' - When timeout, copy the mail to 1234 and delete own mail.
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="100pt"|Owner:
|width="100pt"|'''Event Owner''':
|width="100pt"|Local Guard
|width="400pt"|Local Guard
|-
|-
|Event type: || 20 - Mail timeout
|'''Event type''': || [[Mail Timeout (Event Type)|20 - Mail timeout'''
|-
|-
|When change to: || ON
|'''When change to''': || ON
|-
|-
|When related to: || All
|'''When related to''': || All
|-
|-
|Action: <br\> || $CPYM L%1.dir W%2.tag L1234 <br\> $DELM L%1.dir W%2.tag  
|'''Action''': <br\> || $[[CPYM]] L[[%1.dir]] W[[%2.tag]] L1234 <br\> $[[DELM]]] L[[%1.dir]] W[[%2.tag]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
------------


== Example 2. Call Request to local guard, forward to guard 1234 in node 4 after 10 - 19 seconds if unanswered ==
== Example 2. Call Request to local guard, forward to guard 1234 in node 4 after 10 - 19 seconds if unanswered ==
 
<br\><br\>
'''Start the mail timer when call request is received:'''
------------
 
'''Event 1''' - Start the mail timer when call request is received.
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="100pt"|Owner:
|width="100pt"|'''Event Owner''':
|width="100pt"|Local Guard
|width="400pt"|Local Guard
|-
|-
|Event type: || 10 - Received mail
|'''Event type''': || [Received Mail (Event Type)|10 - Received mail]]
|-
|-
|When change to: || ON
|'''When change to''': || ON
|-
|-
|When related to: || All
|'''When related to''': || All
|-
|-
|Action: || $SMT L%1.dir W%2.tag Q10
|'''Action''': || $[[SMT]] L%1.dir W%2.tag Q10
|-
|-
|}
|}
<br\><br\>
'''When timeout, copy the mail to 1234 in node 4 and delete own mail:'''


------------
'''Event 2''' - When timeout, copy the mail to 1234 in node 4 and delete own mail.
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="100pt"|Owner:
|width="100pt"|'''Event Owner''':
|width="100pt"|Local Guard
|width="400pt"|Local Guard
|-
|-
|Event type: || 20 - Mail timeout
|'''Event type''': || [[Mail Timeout (Event Type)|20 - Mail timeout]]
|-
|-
|When change to: || ON
|'''When change to''': || ON
|-
|-
|When related to: || All
|'''When related to''': || All
|-
|-
|Action: <br\> || $CPYM L%1.dir W%2.tag L(4)1234 <br\> $DELM L%1.dir W%2.tag  
|'''Action''': || $[[CPYM]]] L%1.dir W%2.tag L(4)1234  
|-
| &nbsp; || $[[DELM]] L%1.dir W%2.tag  
|-
|-
|}
|}
------------
[[Category:Applications]]
[[Category:Applications]]

Revision as of 10:17, 19 November 2008

This article descibes how an unattended Call Request can be forwarded to another station. Software requirement: AMC 08.10

Example 1. Call Request to local guard, forward to guard 1234 after 10 - 19 seconds if unanswered

<br\><br\>


Event 1 - Start the mail timer when call request is received.

Event Owner: Local Guard
Event type: 10 - Received mail
When change to: ON
When related to: All
Action: $SMT L%1.dir W%2.tag Q10

Event 2 - When timeout, copy the mail to 1234 and delete own mail.

Event Owner: Local Guard
Event type: [[Mail Timeout (Event Type)|20 - Mail timeout
When change to: ON
When related to: All
Action: <br\> $CPYM L%1.dir W%2.tag L1234 <br\> $DELM] L%1.dir W%2.tag

Example 2. Call Request to local guard, forward to guard 1234 in node 4 after 10 - 19 seconds if unanswered

<br\><br\>


Event 1 - Start the mail timer when call request is received.

Event Owner: Local Guard
Event type: 10 - Received mail]]
When change to: ON
When related to: All
Action: $SMT L%1.dir W%2.tag Q10

Event 2 - When timeout, copy the mail to 1234 in node 4 and delete own mail.

Event Owner: Local Guard
Event type: 20 - Mail timeout
When change to: ON
When related to: All
Action: $CPYM] L%1.dir W%2.tag L(4)1234
  $DELM L%1.dir W%2.tag

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.