Event Trigger w/User Parameter: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
(New page: {{stub}}) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| | ||
|- | |||
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''': | |||
| Event Trigger without cancel tone | |||
|- | |||
|'''Default directory number''': || 9535 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Feature number''': || 95 | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Parameter 1''': || 0-255 = Subevent in the Event Handler | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Description''': || Triggers the event "[[Event Trigger (Event Type)|15 - Event Trigger]]" with this station as the "event owner" | |||
The feature cancels with tone. | |||
|} | |||
[[AlphaCom Feature List|Back to feature list]] | |||
Revision as of 22:11, 4 February 2008
| Feature: | Event Trigger without cancel tone |
| Default directory number: | 9535 |
| Feature number: | 95 |
| Parameter 1: | 0-255 = Subevent in the Event Handler |
| Description: | Triggers the event "15 - Event Trigger" with this station as the "event owner"
The feature cancels with tone. |
