Class Of Service (AlphaPro): Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Description||This name is only used by [[AlphaPro]], and is reflected in the listbox to the left | |Description||This name is only used by [[AlphaPro]], and is reflected in the listbox to the left | ||
|} | |||
[[Image:Cos2.png|thumb|300px]] | |||
{|border="1" | |||
|COS Number/Description||Reflects the Class of Service you are currently modifying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Valid Features|| | |Not Valid||Features not included in the current Class of service | ||
|- | |||
|Valid Features||Features included in the current Class of Service | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 21 November 2008
| COS Number | Reflects the choice made in the listbox to the left |
| Description | This name is only used by AlphaPro, and is reflected in the listbox to the left |
| COS Number/Description | Reflects the Class of Service you are currently modifying |
| Not Valid | Features not included in the current Class of service |
| Valid Features | Features included in the current Class of Service |
