Firewall (IP Stations): Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{AEIPS}} | {{AEIPS}} | ||
Zenitel IP Stations have an embedded firewall. | |||
{{note|[[Advanced Configuration Mode (Edge)|Advanced Configuration Mode]] must be enabled to access the Firewall on the Zenitel IP stations}} | |||
* Select '''Advanced Network''' > '''Firewall''': | * Select '''Advanced Network''' > '''Firewall''': | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| border="1" | {|border="1" | ||
| | | style="background:#ffd400; text-align: center;" |'''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background:#ffd400; text-align: center;" |'''Description''' | ||
| | | style="background:#ffd400; text-align: center;" |'''Protocol''' | ||
| | | style="background:#ffd400; text-align: center;" |'''Port''' | ||
| style="background:#ffd400; text-align: center;" |'''Default''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''SSH''' || || TCP || 22 || OFF | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''HTTP''' || || TCP || 80 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''HTTPS''' || || TCP || 443 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''SIP''' || || TCP || 5060 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''SIPS''' || || TCP || 5061 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''DIP''' || || TCP || 50001 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Demo''' || || TCP || 50010 || OFF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''AudioData''' || || UDP || 5035 || OFF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''TFTP Server''' || || UDP || 69 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''SNMP''' || || UDP || 161 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''SIP''' || || UDP || 5060 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Edge''' || || UDP || 5062 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''mDNS''' || || UDP || 5353 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''DIP Multicast''' || || UDP || 50001 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Discovery''' || || UDP || 50002 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''ZAP''' || || TCP || 50004 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''ZapWeb''' || || TCP || 8080 || OFF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''VoIP''' || || UDP || 61000-62000 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''RTSP''' || || TCP || 554 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''ONVIF WS-discovery''' || || UDP || 3702 || ON | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:22, 12 September 2023
Zenitel IP Stations have an embedded firewall.
| Advanced Configuration Mode must be enabled to access the Firewall on the Zenitel IP stations |
- Select Advanced Network > Firewall:
| Name | Description | Protocol | Port | Default |
| SSH | TCP | 22 | OFF | |
| HTTP | TCP | 80 | ON | |
| HTTPS | TCP | 443 | ON | |
| SIP | TCP | 5060 | ON | |
| SIPS | TCP | 5061 | ON | |
| DIP | TCP | 50001 | ON | |
| Demo | TCP | 50010 | OFF | |
| AudioData | UDP | 5035 | OFF | |
| TFTP Server | UDP | 69 | ON | |
| SNMP | UDP | 161 | ON | |
| SIP | UDP | 5060 | ON | |
| Edge | UDP | 5062 | ON | |
| mDNS | UDP | 5353 | ON | |
| DIP Multicast | UDP | 50001 | ON | |
| Discovery | UDP | 50002 | ON | |
| ZAP | TCP | 50004 | ON | |
| ZapWeb | TCP | 8080 | OFF | |
| VoIP | UDP | 61000-62000 | ON | |
| RTSP | TCP | 554 | ON | |
| ONVIF WS-discovery | UDP | 3702 | ON |
