DTMF During Connection: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
{| align=right class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Comparison of North and South <!--Civil War--> | |||
! !! North !! South | |||
|- | |||
|+ <small>Railroad mileage is from: [[Chauncey Depew]] (ed.), ''One Hundred Years of American Commerce 1795-1895'' p 111; For other info see: [http://www2.census.gov/prod2/decennial/documents/1860c-01.pdf 1860 US census] and Carter, Susan B., ed. ''The Historical Statistics of the United States: Millennial Edition'' (5 vols), 2006. | |||
</small> | |||
|- | |||
| Total population || 22,000,000 || 9,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| White population || 22,000,000 || 5,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Slave population || N/A || 3,500,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Soldiers || 2,200,000 || 1,064,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Railroad miles|| 21,788 (71%) || 8,838 (29%) | |||
|- | |||
| Manufactured items || 90 percent || 10 percent | |||
|- | |||
| Firearm production || 97 percent || 3 percent | |||
|- | |||
| Bales of cotton in 1860|| Negligible || 4.5 million | |||
|- | |||
| Bales of cotton in 1864|| Negligible || 300,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Pre-war U.S. exports|| 30 percent || 70 percent | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:08, 30 May 2007
FEAT_DTMF_DURING_CONN FEATURE = 107
This feature is only available during connection.
Definition of Parameter_1
- 0 - 11
- Will give DTMF tones 0-9 and * and #. Length of tone = rco_puls_time
- 255
- Will give DTMF tone as following digit are dialed on station keyboard
| Param1 |
0 - 9 1 <BR\> 10 and 11 1<BR\> 255 |
DTMF tones 0-9 <BR\> '*' and '#' <BR\> DTMF tone as digit dialed on station keyboard |
|---|---|---|
|
1 Length of tone = rco_puls_time | ||
| North | South | |
|---|---|---|
| Total population | 22,000,000 | 9,000,000 |
| White population | 22,000,000 | 5,500,000 |
| Slave population | N/A | 3,500,000 |
| Soldiers | 2,200,000 | 1,064,000 |
| Railroad miles | 21,788 (71%) | 8,838 (29%) |
| Manufactured items | 90 percent | 10 percent |
| Firearm production | 97 percent | 3 percent |
| Bales of cotton in 1860 | Negligible | 4.5 million |
| Bales of cotton in 1864 | Negligible | 300,000 |
| Pre-war U.S. exports | 30 percent | 70 percent |
