Firewall (IP Stations): Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''RTSP''' || || TCP || 554 || ON | | '''RTSP''' || || TCP || 554 || ON | ||
|- | |||
| '''ONVIF WS-discovery''' || || UDP || 3702 || ON | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 8 November 2022
All IP Stations have an embedded firewall.
| Advanced Configuration Mode must be enabled to access the Firewall on the Zenitel IP stations |
- Select Advanced Network > Firewall:
| Name | Description | Protocol | Port | Default |
| SSH | TCP | 22 | OFF | |
| HTTP | TCP | 80 | ON | |
| HTTPS | TCP | 443 | ON | |
| SIP | TCP | 5060 | ON | |
| SIPS | TCP | 5061 | ON | |
| DIP | TCP | 50001 | ON | |
| Demo | TCP | 50010 | OFF | |
| AudioData | UDP | 5035 | OFF | |
| TFTP Server | UDP | 69 | ON | |
| SNMP | UDP | 161 | ON | |
| SIP | UDP | 5060 | ON | |
| Edge | UDP | 5062 | ON | |
| mDNS | UDP | 5353 | ON | |
| DIP Multicast | UDP | 50001 | ON | |
| Discovery | UDP | 50002 | ON | |
| ZAP | TCP | 50004 | ON | |
| ZapWeb | TCP | 8080 | OFF | |
| VoIP | UDP | 61000-62000 | ON | |
| RTSP | TCP | 554 | ON | |
| ONVIF WS-discovery | UDP | 3702 | ON |
