Actions

Software compatibility (Zenitel Connect Pro): Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

(Created page with "{{C}} Zenitel releases '''device firmware''' and '''Zenitel Connect Pro software''' simultaneously, as device functionality in Connect Pro mode may depend on software compatibility. To ensure '''optimal performance and compatibility''', it is strongly recommended to update device firmware to the version that matches the installed Zenitel Connect Pro software. {| {{table}} | align="center" style="background:#ffcb00;"|'''Zenitel Connect Pro''' | align="center" style="ba...")
 
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
| align="center" style="background:#ffcb00;"|'''Device firmware'''
| align="center" style="background:#ffcb00;"|'''Device firmware'''
| align="center" style="background:#ffcb00;"|'''Comments'''
| align="center" style="background:#ffcb00;"|'''Comments'''
|-
| 1.8.x||9.3.3.x || -
|-
|-
| 1.7.x||9.3.3.x || ZCP 1.7 requires 9.3.x.x for the [[Broadcasts (Zenitel Connect Pro)|Broadcast feature]] to work
| 1.7.x||9.3.3.x || ZCP 1.7 requires 9.3.x.x for the [[Broadcasts (Zenitel Connect Pro)|Broadcast feature]] to work

Revision as of 13:27, 16 December 2025

ZCP IconPlatf.PNG

Zenitel releases device firmware and Zenitel Connect Pro software simultaneously, as device functionality in Connect Pro mode may depend on software compatibility.

To ensure optimal performance and compatibility, it is strongly recommended to update device firmware to the version that matches the installed Zenitel Connect Pro software.

Zenitel Connect Pro Device firmware Comments
1.8.x 9.3.3.x -
1.7.x 9.3.3.x ZCP 1.7 requires 9.3.x.x for the Broadcast feature to work
1.6.x 9.2.3.x -
1.5.x 9.1.3.x -
1.4.x 9.0.3.x -


If Zenitel Connect Pro and devices are not on the same version the devices might get "Unconfigured" warning.

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.