Firewall (IP Stations): Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
<br style="clear:both;" /> | <br style="clear:both;" /> | ||
{| border="1" {{table}}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Name''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Protocol''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Port''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#ffd400;" |'''Default''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''SSH''' || TCP || 22 || OFF | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''HTTP''' || TCP || 80 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''HTTPS''' || TCP || 443 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''SIP''' || TCP || 5060 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''SIPS''' || TCP || 5061 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''DIP''' || TCP || 50001 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''Demo''' || TCP || 50010 || OFF | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''AudioData''' || UDP || 5035 || OFF | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''TFTP Server''' || UDP || 69 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''SNMP''' || UDP || 161 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''SIP''' || UDP || 5060 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''Edge''' || UDP || 5062 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''mDNS''' || UDP || 5353 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''DIP Multicast''' || UDP || 50001 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''Discovery''' || UDP || 50002 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZAP''' || TCP || 50004 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''ZapWeb''' || TCP || 8080 || OFF | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''VoIP''' || UDP || 61000-62000 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
| '''RTSP''' || TCP || 554 || ON | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#ffffe0;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Note|VoIP port range is configurable from firmware 2.7 (INCA) and 4.7 (Turbine) when the station is in SIP mode.}} | {{Note|VoIP port range is configurable from firmware 2.7 (INCA) and 4.7 (Turbine) when the station is in SIP mode.}} | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 24 March 2021
All IP Stations have an embedded firewall.
- Select Advanced Network > Firewall:
| Name | Protocol | Port | Default |
| SSH | TCP | 22 | OFF |
| HTTP | TCP | 80 | ON |
| HTTPS | TCP | 443 | ON |
| SIP | TCP | 5060 | ON |
| SIPS | TCP | 5061 | ON |
| DIP | TCP | 50001 | ON |
| Demo | TCP | 50010 | OFF |
| AudioData | UDP | 5035 | OFF |
| TFTP Server | UDP | 69 | ON |
| SNMP | UDP | 161 | ON |
| SIP | UDP | 5060 | ON |
| Edge | UDP | 5062 | ON |
| mDNS | UDP | 5353 | ON |
| DIP Multicast | UDP | 50001 | ON |
| Discovery | UDP | 50002 | ON |
| ZAP | TCP | 50004 | ON |
| ZapWeb | TCP | 8080 | OFF |
| VoIP | UDP | 61000-62000 | ON |
| RTSP | TCP | 554 | ON |
