Actions

Start open duplex conference feature: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|-valign="top"
|-valign="top"
|'''Parameter 1''': || 1-20 = Conference number. 0 = Conference Off
|'''Parameter 1''': || 1-20 = Conference number. 0 = Conference Off
|-valign="top"
|'''Parameter 2''': || (AMC 11.5.3.2) if param2 >= 1000, require PIN Code to enter the conference. Pin Code = Parameter 2. Must be 4 digits.
|-valign="top"  
|-valign="top"  
|'''Description''': || Join a [[Duplex Conference]] by dialling the channel number (default 8301 - 8320).
|'''Description''': || Join a [[Duplex Conference]] by dialling the channel number (default 8301 - 8320).

Revision as of 08:44, 24 November 2015

Feature: Duplex Conference
Default directory number: 8300 - 8320
Feature number: 88
Parameter 1: 1-20 = Conference number. 0 = Conference Off
Parameter 2: (AMC 11.5.3.2) if param2 >= 1000, require PIN Code to enter the conference. Pin Code = Parameter 2. Must be 4 digits.
Description: Join a Duplex Conference by dialling the channel number (default 8301 - 8320).


Back to feature list

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.