GROUP MSG: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] <br\>{[[ECL_ST_GROUP#NET_OBJ_REF:_Entity_Classes|ECL_LOCAL_GROUP]], <BR\> [[ECL_ST_GROUP#NET_OBJ_REF:_Entity_Classes|ECL_GLOBAL_GROUP]]}||colspan="3"| Destination local or global group | |align=center|1||[[NET_OBJ_REF]] <br\>{[[ECL_ST_GROUP#NET_OBJ_REF:_Entity_Classes|ECL_LOCAL_GROUP]], <BR\> [[ECL_ST_GROUP#NET_OBJ_REF:_Entity_Classes|ECL_GLOBAL_GROUP]]}||colspan="3"| Destination local or global group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]<br\>{[[ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT]]}||colspan="3"| Announcement message for playback in group. | |align=center|2||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]<br\>{[[ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT]], <br> [[ECL_STATION]], <BR\> [[ECL_USER]]}||colspan="3"| Initiator station or Announcement message for playback in group. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|3||[[UINT1]]<BR\>(optional)||colspan="3"|SVP Message repetitions 0-255. 0 or unspecified means 1 repetition. 255 means repeat indefinitely (use [[GROUP_MSG_STOP]] to stop). | |align=center|3||[[UINT1]]<BR\>(optional)||colspan="3"|SVP Message repetitions 0-255. 0 or unspecified means 1 repetition. 255 means repeat indefinitely (use [[GROUP_MSG_STOP]] to stop). (If PA bitmap defined, this parameter is overrun by the PA bitmap def) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|4||[[UINT1]]<BR\>(optional)||colspan="3"| Gong type. 0 = no gong. 255 or unspecified = use gong type of group. | |align=center|4||[[UINT1]]<BR\>(optional)||colspan="3"| Gong type. 0 = no gong. 255 or unspecified = use gong type of group. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|5||[[UINT1]]<br\>(optional)||colspan="3"| Group call priority, default 0 = use priority of group call. <br> 1 = Low, 2 = Medium, 3 = High, 4 = Alarm | |align=center|5||[[UINT1]]<br\>(optional)||colspan="3"| Group call priority, default 0 = use priority of group call. <br> 1 = Low, 2 = Medium, 3 = High, 4 = Alarm | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|6||[[UINT1]]<br\>(optional 11.3)||colspan="3"| Station allocation priority <br> 1 = Low, 2 = Medium, 3 = High, 4 = Alarm. The initiator station will anyhow be forced to allocation but this priority will be used to block other functions trying to snatch/override the station during the group call. | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|7||[[UINT2]]<br\>(optional 11.3)||colspan="3"| Group Call bitmap as used in the PA features parameters. http://nooslzswiki/alphawiki/index.php5/PA_activation,_one-step#PA_control_bitmap | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|8||[[NET_OBJ_REF]]<br\>{[[ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT]]}<br\>(optional 11.3)||colspan="3"| Announcement used when including initiator station. Useful in combination with PA bitmap. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Response||colspan="3"| none | |colspan="2"|Response||colspan="3"| none | ||
Revision as of 12:08, 26 April 2013
| GM (GROUP_MSG) | 0x00A6 | 166 | AMC 11.00 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $GM L84 L8181 $GM L85 L8193 U1 U0 U0 $GM L9001 L8182 U10 U0 U0 $GM NG1 N!4 U3 U2 U0 |
No repetition and use group gong and priority <br\> No repetitions and no gong <br\> 10 repetitions and no gong To group 1 (84), activate alarm message 4 (8194), 3 repetitions, use gong type 2 (dong-ding). | |||
| GROUP_MSG sets up a local or global group call with source a SVP message. To stop message playback use GROUP_MSG_STOP | ||||
| 1 | NET_OBJ_REF <br\>{ECL_LOCAL_GROUP, <BR\> ECL_GLOBAL_GROUP} | Destination local or global group | ||
| 2 | NET_OBJ_REF<br\>{ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT, ECL_STATION, <BR\> ECL_USER} |
Initiator station or Announcement message for playback in group. | ||
| 3 | UINT1<BR\>(optional) | SVP Message repetitions 0-255. 0 or unspecified means 1 repetition. 255 means repeat indefinitely (use GROUP_MSG_STOP to stop). (If PA bitmap defined, this parameter is overrun by the PA bitmap def) | ||
| 4 | UINT1<BR\>(optional) | Gong type. 0 = no gong. 255 or unspecified = use gong type of group. | ||
| 5 | UINT1<br\>(optional) | Group call priority, default 0 = use priority of group call. 1 = Low, 2 = Medium, 3 = High, 4 = Alarm | ||
| 6 | UINT1<br\>(optional 11.3) | Station allocation priority 1 = Low, 2 = Medium, 3 = High, 4 = Alarm. The initiator station will anyhow be forced to allocation but this priority will be used to block other functions trying to snatch/override the station during the group call. | ||
| 7 | UINT2<br\>(optional 11.3) | Group Call bitmap as used in the PA features parameters. http://nooslzswiki/alphawiki/index.php5/PA_activation,_one-step#PA_control_bitmap | ||
| 8 | NET_OBJ_REF<br\>{ECL_ANNOUNCEMENT}<br\>(optional 11.3) | Announcement used when including initiator station. Useful in combination with PA bitmap. | ||
| Response | none | |||
