Actions

Pulsing of RCO (Event Handler): Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

No edit summary
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
A number of stations should dial an Event Trigger number 9533 (feature 85) to pulse RCO 3 for 5 seconds. Assign the stations to UDP group 1.
A number of stations should dial an Event Trigger number 9533 (feature 85) to pulse RCO 3 for 5 seconds. Assign the stations to UDP group 1.


'''Start a 5 sec. timer when 9534 is dialled:'''
In [[AlphaPro]], go to [[Exchange_%26_System_%28AlphaPro%29#Events|Exchange and System -> Events]], press Insert and create the following events:
------------
'''Event 1''' - Start a 5 sec. timer when 9534 is dialled.
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="100pt"|Event Owner:
|width="100pt"|'''Event Owner''':
|width="100pt"|Stations w/UDP Id: 1
|width="400pt"|Stations w/UDP Id: 1
|-
|-
|Event type: || 15 – Event Trigger
|'''Event type''': || [[Event Trigger Featur (Event Type)|15 – Event Trigger]]
|-
|-
|When change to: || ON or OFF
|'''When change to''': || ON or OFF
|-
|-
|When related to: || Directory Number Id: 0 | 9533
|'''When related to''': || Directory Number, Id: 9533
|-
|-
|Action: <br\>|| RCO 3 ON<br\>$ST L%1.dir w50 L%2.dir
|'''Action''': || RCO 3 ON
|-
| &nbsp; || $[[SET TIMER|ST]] L%1.dir w50 L%2.dir
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Cancel conversation when timeout:'''
------------
 
'''Event 2''' - Cancel conversation when timeout.
{|  
{|  
|-
|-
|width="100pt"|Event Owner:
|width="100pt"|'''Event Owner''':
|width="100pt"|Stations w/UDP Id: 1
|width="400pt"|Stations w/UDP Id: 1
|-
|-
|Event type: || 21 - Event timeout
|'''Event type''': || [[Event Timeout (Event Type)|21 - Event timeout]]
|-
|-
|When change to: || ON
|'''When change to''': || ON
|-
|-
|When related to: || Directory Number Id: 0 | 9533
|'''When related to''': || Directory Number, Id: 9533
|-
|-
|Action: || RCO 3 OFF
|'''Action''': || RCO 3 OFF
|-
|-
|}
|}
------------
[[Category:Applications]]
[[Category:Applications]]

Revision as of 11:27, 19 November 2008

Using the $ST (Set_Timer) message. <br\> A number of stations should dial an Event Trigger number 9533 (feature 85) to pulse RCO 3 for 5 seconds. Assign the stations to UDP group 1.

In AlphaPro, go to Exchange and System -> Events, press Insert and create the following events:


Event 1 - Start a 5 sec. timer when 9534 is dialled.

Event Owner: Stations w/UDP Id: 1
Event type: 15 – Event Trigger
When change to: ON or OFF
When related to: Directory Number, Id: 9533
Action: RCO 3 ON
  $ST L%1.dir w50 L%2.dir

Event 2 - Cancel conversation when timeout.

Event Owner: Stations w/UDP Id: 1
Event type: 21 - Event timeout
When change to: ON
When related to: Directory Number, Id: 9533
Action: RCO 3 OFF

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.