Actions

Message Group: Difference between revisions

From Zenitel Wiki

(New page: Stored Voice Message and Display texts found on the {{AlphaWiki|Message Description File}} are identified by the two numbers "Message Group" + "Message Individ" These are the most imp...)
 
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Stored Voice Message]] and Display texts found on the {{AlphaWiki|Message Description File}} are identified by the two numbers "Message Group" + "Message Individ"
{{A}}
[[Stored Voice Message]] and Display texts found on the [[Message Description File]] are identified by the two numbers "Message Group" + "Message Individ"


These are the most important groups:
These are the most important groups:
Line 6: Line 7:
|'''10''' || Help messages
|'''10''' || Help messages
|-  
|-  
|'''11''' || [[Auto Attendant]]
|'''11''' || [[Event_trigg_on_dialing_digits | Auto Attendant]]
|-  
|-  
|'''20''' || Info messages, display only. Various texts during station usage.
|'''20''' || Info messages, display only. Various texts during station usage.
|-  
|-  
|'''30''' || {{AlphaWiki|Voice Alarm Messages}}/Announcement
|'''30''' || [[Voice Alarm Messages]]/Announcement
|-  
|-  
|'''100''' || {{AlphaWiki|Absence Messages}}
|'''100''' || [[Absence Messages]]
|-  
|-  
|'''110''' || {{AlphaWiki|Mail Messages}}
|'''110''' || [[Mail Messages]]
|-
|'''130''' || Status Messages
|-
|'''160''' || Menu Name
|}
|}
Related articles:
* [[ASVP messages - English]]


[[Category:Audio Messaging]]
[[Category:Audio Messaging]]

Latest revision as of 15:20, 14 October 2025

AlphaCom icon 300px.png

Stored Voice Message and Display texts found on the Message Description File are identified by the two numbers "Message Group" + "Message Individ"

These are the most important groups:

10 Help messages
11 Auto Attendant
20 Info messages, display only. Various texts during station usage.
30 Voice Alarm Messages/Announcement
100 Absence Messages
110 Mail Messages
130 Status Messages
160 Menu Name

Related articles:

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.