Simple Direct Paging: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
(New page: {| |- |width="170pt"|'''Feature''': | Direct Paging |- |'''Default directory number''': || 9700 |'''Feature number''': || 93 |-valign="top" |'''Parameter 1''': || 0 = delete<br>1 = repea...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Default directory number''': || 9700 | |'''Default directory number''': || 9700 | ||
|- | |||
|'''Feature number''': || 93 | |'''Feature number''': || 93 | ||
|-valign="top" | |-valign="top" | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 30 January 2008
| Feature: | Direct Paging |
| Default directory number: | 9700 |
| Feature number: | 93 |
| Parameter 1: | 0 = delete 1 = repeat event 2 = first 3 = last 7 = previous 8 = call sender 9 = next |
| Description: | Feature to operate mail queue: Move to new position, or call/delete mail. The feature codes are usually assigned to DAK keys on stations handling Call Request queues.
Autoloaded numbers:
Queue operations trigger the event 'New Current Mail (23)' in the Event Handler. |
