Call remote exchange feature: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|width="170pt"|'''Feature''': | |||
| Area Code - AlphaNet | |||
|- | |||
|'''Default directory number''': || 54, 55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Feature number''': || 81 | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Parameter 1''': || 1 - 254 = Node number of exchange to call<br> | |||
54 1 | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Description''': || Cancel call forwarding, absent status and mail messages, normally indicated at the station by [[feature reminder]] | |||
|} | |||
Call a remote exchange within a AlphaNet. | Call a remote exchange within a AlphaNet. | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 29 January 2008
| Feature: | Area Code - AlphaNet |
| Default directory number: | 54, 55 |
| Feature number: | 81 |
| Parameter 1: | 1 - 254 = Node number of exchange to call 54 1 |
| Description: | Cancel call forwarding, absent status and mail messages, normally indicated at the station by feature reminder |
Call a remote exchange within a AlphaNet.
This feature is dialed from Idle station.
| Param1 | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 - 254 | Node number of exchange to call |
This feature works like a areacode. Dial the area code to get a audio connection to an other exchange. Then you can dial local features / ( station numbers ) in that remote exchange.
The digits dialed for this feature is not transfered to the remote exchange. This is in contrast to the Call remote station feature, which does transfer the digits to the remote exchange.
