Intercoms and Devices: Difference between revisions
From Zenitel Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This Category contains documents describing stations and their properties. | This Category contains documents describing stations and their properties. | ||
There are 4 different categories of stations when we sort them by technology: | There are 4 different categories of stations when we sort them by technology: | ||
='''Turbine stations'''= | |||
A range of IP based intercom stations that offers incomparable audio quality providing HD voice. The Turbine series has an exclusive design and comes with a number of variants offering communication solutions for all environments including building security, industry and infrastructure. | |||
{|{{SimpleTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-1.png|100px|link=TCIS-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-2.png|96px|link=TCIS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-3.png|100px|link=TCIS-3]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-4.png|100px|link=TCIS-4]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-5.png|100px|link=TCIS-5]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-6.png|100px|link=TCIS-6]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIS-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIS-3]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIS-4]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIS-5]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIS-6]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIV-2.png|103px|link=TCIV-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIV-3.png|103px|link=TCIV-3]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIV-5.png|103px|link=TCIV-5]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIV-6.png|103px|link=TCIV-6]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1023200033.png|100px|link=ECPIR-3P]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS-2.png|96px|link=TCIA-2]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIV-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIV-3]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIV-5]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIV-6]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[ECPIR-3P]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCIA-2]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TFIE-1.png|100px|link=TFIE-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TFIE-2.png|100px|link=TFIE-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TFIE6front.png|100px|link=TFIE-6]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TFIX-1.png|100px|link=TFIX-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TFIX-2.png|100px|link=TFIX-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TFIX-3.png|100px|link=TFIX-3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TFIE-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TFIE-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TFIE-6]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TFIX-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TFIX-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TFIX-3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TMIS-1.PNG|100px|link=TMIS-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TMIS-2.PNG|100px|link=TMIS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008070000.PNG|70px|link=IP Hotline Station - 1008070010]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Horn.PNG|130px|link=ELSII-10H]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:IP Ceiling Turbine.PNG|130px|link=ELSIR-10C]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TMIS-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TMIS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Hotline <br> [[1008070000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[ELSII-10H]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[ELSIR-10C]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TKIS-2 2.png|130px|link=TKIS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TKIE.png|130px|link=TKIE-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TKIE-2.PNG|130px|link=TKIE-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TKIE.png|130px|link=TKIE-3]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TKIS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TKIE-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TKIE-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TKIE-3]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
------ | |||
='''INCA stations'''= | |||
A range of IP intercom stations based on a technology of the INCA processor from Infineon. | |||
{|{{SimpleTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;"|[[File:1008000000.PNG|120px|align=center|link=IP Desktop Master Station - 1008000000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;"|[[File:1008001000.PNG|170px|align=center|link=IP Desktop Master Station - 1008001000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;"|[[File:1408001635.PNG|180px|align=center|link=IP Desktop Station with Video Display - 1408001635]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;"|[[File:1008007000.PNG|120px|align=center|link=IP Dual Display Station - 1008007000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;"|[[File:SoftClient.PNG|60px|align=center|link=SoftClient]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Desk <br> [[1008000000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Desk <br> [[1008001000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Video Desk <br> [[1408001635]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Dual Display <br> [[1008007000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[SoftClient]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008041100.png|80px|link=Weather and Vandal Resistant IP Substation - 1008041100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008042100.png|80px|link=Weather and Vandal Resistant IP Substation - 1008042100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008051000.png|90px|link=Weather and Vandal Resistant IP Substation for 3 gang Back Box - 1008051000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:IP Video Door Station.PNG|100px|link=IP Video Door Station - 1401110100]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Sub <br> [[1008041100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Sub <br> [[1008042100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Sub <br> [[1008051000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Sub Video - CP Cam <br> [[1401110100]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008031000.PNG|75px|link=IP Flush Master - 1008031000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008015000.PNG|75px|link=IP OR Master Station - 1008015000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1402001000.PNG|75px|link=School IP Intercom - 1402001000]] | |||
|colspan="2"|[[File:CRM Full.png|300x300px|link=CRM V - Control Room Master]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Flush Master <br> [[1008031000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP OR <br> [[1008015000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|School <br> [[1402001000]] | |||
|colspan="2"; style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[CRM V - Control Room Master|CRM V <br> Control Room Master]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008070000.PNG|70px|link=IP Hotline Station - 1008070000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008072100.PNG|110px|link=IP Heavy Duty Station]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:IP-ARIO.PNG|140px|link=IP-ARIO]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008093000.PNG|70px|link=IP Master Station Kit - 1008093000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1008090200.PNG|60px|link=IP Substation Kit - 1008090200]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Hotline <br> [[1008070000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Heavy Duty <br> [[1008072xx0]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP-ARIO <br> [[1008095100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Master Kit <br> [[1008093000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|IP Sub Kit <br> [[1008090200]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
----- | |||
='''Analog 4-wire stations'''= | |||
A wide range of high quality intercom stations using the proprietary 4-wire station interface provided by the [[ASLT|ASLT board]]. | |||
{|{{SimpleTable}} | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7036210.PNG|100px|link=Desk/Wall Master Station - 1007036210]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7036310.PNG|100px|link=Desk/Wall Master Station, Display - 1007036310]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7034210.PNG|140px|link=Desk Master Station - 1007034210]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7034310.PNG|140px|link=Desk/Wall Master Station, Display - 1007034310]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7072090.PNG|140px|link=Desk/Wall Master Station, Display - 1007072090]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Desk/Wall station <br> [[1007036210]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Desk/Wall station <br> [[1007036310]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Desk/Wall station <br> [[1007034210]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Desk/Wall station <br> [[1007034310]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Desk/Wall station <br> [[1007072090]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7007_RS.jpg|103px|link=Dual Display Station - 1007007000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007040000.PNG|80px|link=Wall Master Station, Standard - 1007040000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007042000.PNG|80px|link=Wall Master Station, Display - 1007042000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007080000.PNG|100px|link=Light Industrial Master Station with Loudspeaker - 1007080000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007086000.PNG|100px|link=Heavy Duty Industrial Master Station - 1007086000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Dual Display <br> [[1007007000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Wall master <br> [[1007040000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Wall master <br> [[1007042000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Light Industrial <br> [[1007080000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Heavy Duty Industrial <br> [[1007086000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCAS1.PNG|100px|link=TCAS-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCIS2.PNG|100px|link=TCAS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:TCAS3.PNG|100px|link=TCAS-3]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007056100.PNG|70px|link=Vandal Resistant Substation - 1007056100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007102000.PNG|120px|link=Substation Kit - 1007102000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCAS-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCAS-2]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[TCAS-3]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Substation <br> [[1007056100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Substation Kit <br> [[1007102000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007061000.PNG|80px|link=Tamper and Vandal Proof Station - 1007061000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007063000.PNG|80px|link=Tamper and Vandal Proof Station - 1007063000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:7060105.jpg|120px|link=Feature Station Kit - 1007060105]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:70601.jpg|140px|link=Feature Station Kit Including Accessories - 1007060100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:1007110000.PNG|70px|link=Hotline Station - 1007110000]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|PrisCom <br> [[1007061000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|PrisCom <br> [[1007063000]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Feature Station Kit <br> [[1007060105]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Feature Station Kit <br> [[1007060100]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|Hotline <br> [[1007110000]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
----- | |||
='''Analog 2-wire stations'''= | |||
A range of DTMF type telephones using standard 2-wire telephone line technology provided by the [[ATLB-12|ATLB-12 board]]. | |||
{|{{SimpleTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:2213000300.PNG|100px|link=VAF-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:2213000200.PNG|170px|link=KNSP-01]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:2213000100.PNG|100px|link=KNSP-09]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:2212000100.PNG|100px|link=DT-800M]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:3005000025.PNG|100px|link=HSB-03]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|[[File:2213001002.PNG|100px|link=DA24]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[VAF-1]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[KNSP-01]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[KNSP-09]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[DT-800M]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[HSB-03]] | |||
|style="text-align: center;font-size:110%"|[[DA24]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
----- | |||
{|{{SimpleTable}} | {|{{SimpleTable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:09, 28 February 2019
This Category contains documents describing stations and their properties. There are 4 different categories of stations when we sort them by technology:
Turbine stations
A range of IP based intercom stations that offers incomparable audio quality providing HD voice. The Turbine series has an exclusive design and comes with a number of variants offering communication solutions for all environments including building security, industry and infrastructure.
INCA stations
A range of IP intercom stations based on a technology of the INCA processor from Infineon.
| IP Desk 1008000000 |
IP Desk 1008001000 |
IP Video Desk 1408001635 |
IP Dual Display 1008007000 |
SoftClient |
| IP Sub 1008041100 |
IP Sub 1008042100 |
IP Sub 1008051000 |
IP Sub Video - CP Cam 1401110100 | |
| IP Flush Master 1008031000 |
IP OR 1008015000 |
School 1402001000 |
CRM V Control Room Master | |
| IP Hotline 1008070000 |
IP Heavy Duty 1008072xx0 |
IP-ARIO 1008095100 |
IP Master Kit 1008093000 |
IP Sub Kit 1008090200 |
Analog 4-wire stations
A wide range of high quality intercom stations using the proprietary 4-wire station interface provided by the ASLT board.
| Desk/Wall station 1007036210 |
Desk/Wall station 1007036310 |
Desk/Wall station 1007034210 |
Desk/Wall station 1007034310 |
Desk/Wall station 1007072090 |
| Dual Display 1007007000 |
Wall master 1007040000 |
Wall master 1007042000 |
Light Industrial 1007080000 |
Heavy Duty Industrial 1007086000 |
| TCAS-1 | TCAS-2 | TCAS-3 | Substation 1007056100 |
Substation Kit 1007102000 |
| PrisCom 1007061000 |
PrisCom 1007063000 |
Feature Station Kit 1007060105 |
Feature Station Kit 1007060100 |
Hotline 1007110000 |
Analog 2-wire stations
A range of DTMF type telephones using standard 2-wire telephone line technology provided by the ATLB-12 board.
| VAF-1 | KNSP-01 | KNSP-09 | DT-800M | HSB-03 | DA24 |
| Turbine Stations (IP) | INCA Stations (IP) | 4-wire Stations (Analogue) |
Subcategories
This category has the following 7 subcategories, out of 7 total.
Pages in category "Intercoms and Devices"
This category contains only the following page.
